The Essex County Schools of Technology District is interested in the development of young men and women through athletics. We feel that a properly controlled, well-organized sports program meets studentsโ needs for self-expression, mental alertness and physical growth. It is our hope to maintain an athletic program that is sound in purpose and will further each studentsโ educational maturity.
Please contact the Athletic Department with any questions and or concerns at:
Essex County Schools of Technology Athletics Schedules
Please click logo below to access the schedule
Sports offered at each school
Fall
Sport | Coach | ||
Cross Country | Head | Andrew Turner | aturner@essextech.org |
Asst | Maureen O’Neill | moneill@essextech.org | |
Boys Soccer | Head | Herbert Ramos | hramos@essextech.org |
Asst | Edward Finnis | efinnis@essextech.org | |
Asst | Edwin Oyola | eoyola@essextech.org | |
Girls Soccer | Head | Santiago Salme | ssalme@essextech.org |
Asst | Gisele Correa-Barreto | gbarreto@essextech.org | |
Girls Volleyball | Head | Ronni Peguero | rpeguero@essextech.org |
Asst | Johanna Valencia | jvalencia@essextech.org |
Winter
Boys Basketball | Head | Marques Bragg | marquesbragg@gmail.com |
Asst | Rob Robinson | rob_robinson24@hotmail.com | |
Asst | Michael Moussab | mmoussab@essextech.org | |
Girls Basketball | Head | Trevor Phillips | tphillips@essextech.org |
Asst | Anthony Rock | arock@essextech.org | |
Asst | Robert Dolce | rdolce@essextech.org | |
Bowling | Head | Kevin Fremgen | kfremgen@essextech.org |
Cheerleading | Head | Regan Rone | rrone@essextech.org |
Indoor Track | Head | TBD | |
Asst | Danielle Todman | zetasoneofakind@gmail.com | |
Asst | TBD |
Spring
Boys Volleyball | Head | Anthony Rock | arock@essextech.org | |
Asst | Robert Dolce | rdolce@essextech.org | ||
Spring Track | Head | Andrew Turner | aturner@essextech.org | |
Asst | Herb Ramos | hramos@essextech.org | ||
Asst | Aldo Nolasco | anolasco@essextech.org | ||
Baseball | Head | Edwin Oyola | eoyola@essextech.org | |
Asst | Sean Romano | sromano@essextech.org | ||
Softball | Head | Regan Porter | rrone@essextech.org | |
Asst | Kelli Warnock | kwarnock@essextech.org |
Fall
Sport | Coach | ||
Girls Volleyball | Head | Joralis Nivar | Nivarjoralis@yahoo.com |
Asst | Anne Lauterhahn | alauterhahn@essextech.org | |
Boys Soccer | Head | Pasquale Pannullo | ppannullo@essextech.org |
Asst | Jorge Tuesta | jtuesta@essextech.org | |
Cross Country | Head | Juliette Sciavolino | jsciavolino@essextech.org |
Asst | Janina Wojcik | jwojcik@essextech.org |
Winter
Cheerleading | Head | Bonnie Rogers | brogers@essextech.org |
Boys Basketball | Head | Robert Cole | recolejr23@gmail.com |
Asst | Chris Banquecer | cbanquecer@essextech.org | |
Girls Basketball | Head | ||
Bowling | Head | Giuseppe Tesauro | gtesauro@essextech.org |
Spring
Softball | Head | Anne Lauterhahn | alauterhahn@essextech.org | |
Asst | Maxine Kaminski | mkaminski@essextech.org | ||
Boys Volleyball | Head | Justin Bevilacqua | jbevilacqua@essextech.org | |
Asst | Natasha Batista | nbatista@essextech.org |
Sport | Coach | ||
Cross Country | Head | Mike Gallo | mgallo@essextech.org |
Asst | Simone Cameron | scameron@essextech.org | |
Girls Soccer | Head | Christine Cassano | ccassano@essextech.org |
Asst | Lourdes Orellana | lorellana@essextech.org | |
Asst | Thomas Patierno | tpatierno@essextech.org | |
Boys Soccer | Head | Mariana Ferreira | mferreira@essextech.org |
Asst | Kevin Jagniatkowski | kjagniatkowski@essextech.org | |
Asst | Chris Balent | cbalent@essextech.org | |
Girls Volleyball | Head | Natasha Batista | nbatista@essextech.org |
Asst | Kaleysa Vodrazka | kvodrazka@essextech.org | |
Asst | Julian Diaz | juliansvlogsllc@gmail.com |
Winter
Boys Basketball | Winter | Brad Howard | mr.bradjhoward@gmail.com |
Assistant Coach | Winter | Thomas Patierno | tpatierno@essextech.org |
Assistant Coach | Winter | Tobias Smith | tsmith518@yahoo.com |
Girls Basketball | Winter | Bill Rogers | billrogers1117@gmail.com |
Assistant Coach | Winter | Latasha Thompson | tashatosh10@gmail.com |
Assistant Coach | Winter | Pablo Rodriguez | prodriguez@essextech.org |
Cheerleading | Winter | Kaitlyn Meyer | kmeyer@essextech.org |
Indoor Track | Winter | Mike Gallo | mgallo@essextech.org |
Assistant Coach | Winter | Simone Cameron | scameron@essextech.org |
Assistant Coach | Winter | Brandon Rajkovich | rajkovichb2@gmail.com |
Bowling | Winter | Beverly Morales | bmorales@essextech.org |
Spring
Baseball | Head | Daniel Rudy | drudy@essextech.org | |
Asst | Jorge Ruiz | jruiz1@ramapo.edu | ||
Asst | Chris Banquecer | cbanquecer@essextech.org | ||
Spring Track | Head | Mike Gallo | mgallo@essextech.org | |
Asst | Simone Cameron | scameron@essextech.org | ||
Asst | Brandon Rajkovich | brajkovich@essextech.org | ||
NT/PT Asst | Asst | Jordan Zagadou | Jzagadou@esstech.org | |
Softball | Head | Michael Garry | mgarry@essextech.org | |
Asst | Jessica Gonzalez | jgonzalez@essextech.org | ||
Asst | Sandy Barrionuevo | sbarrionuevo@essextech.org | ||
Boys Volleyball | Head | Julian Diaz | jdiaz@essextech.org | |
Asst | Brian Johnson | bjohnson@essextech.org | ||
Asst | Kaleysa Vodrazka | kvodrazka@essextech.org | ||
District Girls Flag Football | Head | Thomas Patierno | tpatierno@essextech.org | |
Asst | Lourdes Orellana | lorellana@essextech.org |
Athletic Coordinators |
||||
AC NT | Angelina Martinez | amartinez@essextech.org | ||
AC PT | Eddie Encarnacion | eencarnacion@essextech.org | ||
AC WCT | Nick Perna | nperna@essextech.org | ||
AC | Ronni Peguero | rpeguero@essextech.org |